Our Staff

Staffing

Roles

Responsibilities

Mrs N SheppardDirector of Education (Portsmouth)Whole School and Trust
Mrs A WebbExecutive  HeadteacherWhole School
Mrs A ColeDeputy Head TeacherData Manager, Assesment, Pupil Premium, Cultural Capital, ECT Induction Tutor
Miss C Morris Head of School (Infant School)Teaching and Learning,Curriculum, British Values,ECT Induction Tutor, CPD
Mrs K DentonHead of School (Junior School)Teaching and Learning, Curriculum, British Values, ECT Induction Tutor, CPD
Mrs C FilsonAssistant Headteacher/SENCOSEND, Designated teacher
Mrs H GartyAssistant Headteacher 
Mrs K Felton MooreSENCO 
Miss E Cunningham Rainbow Fish Teacher  
Miss N Onyekwere Rainbow Fish Teacher 
Miss T WhitearRainbow Fish Teacher 
Miss C DolmanYear Reception Teacher  
Miss H MacDonaldYear Reception Teacher 
Mrs J PreenYear 1 Teacher 
Mrs N DoigYear 1 Teacher 
Mrs P JohnsonYear 1 Teacher 
Mrs K CondeTeacher 
Mrs L Florence Year 2 Teacher 
Miss A SchweizerYear 2  Teacher 
Mrs P PhilpottYear 3 Teacher 
Mrs S HaleYear 3 Teacher 
Mr C RudgleyYear 3 Teacher 
Miss F AhmedYear 3 Teacher 
Miss J LardYear 4 Teacher 
Miss  A Soriano-HernandezYear 4 Teacher 
Ms S CoombsYear 4 Teacher 
Mrs a WildeYear 5 Teacher 
Miss L JenkinsYear 5 Teacher 
Miss S MoranYear 5 Teacher 
Miss B MustchinYear 5 Teacher 
Miss R LambertYear 6 Teacher 
Miss S CufleyYear 6 Teacher 
Mr S PhelpsYear 6 Teacher 
Mrs C Young Music Teacher  
Mrs J Le ClercqCover Teacher 
   
   
   

Support Staff

Mr O GreenawayFamily Support - DSL
Mrs K ArnettAttendance & Behaviour Officer
Mrs S ArthurPA to the Headteacher
Mrs D SticklandNursery Manager 
Mrs J ClarkeOffice Manager
Mrs V PerkissSENCO Assistant - Classroom Based
Mrs K MoxhamData Officer
Mrs S CarpenterAttendance Improvement Coordinator
Miss C SelwoodWellbeing & Behaviour Officer
Mrs K JonesWellbeing & Behaviour Officer - Classroom Based
Miss S GoodSenior Administrative Officer
Mrs E ChapmanReceptionist
Mrs L FreestonReceptionist
Miss M AllenLibrarian
Mr A ShephardSports Coach
  
HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss L ScottMr A Arnell
Miss E CampbellMiss N Bramley
Mrs A HillMrs J Savage
Mrs M Hughes 
  
ELSA - Emotional Learning Support Assistant
Mrs V Haining Mrs J Mackenzie
Ms K SmithMrs A DA Rocha
  
Speech & Language Specialist TA - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Cordran  
  
TA - Teaching Assistants 
Miss K LewisMrs R New 
Miss C ChittyMiss D Gratton
Mrs L McLean Mrs T Martin
Miss K AldridgeMrs A Begum 
Miss L KeenMiss C Godley
Miss S BaldwinMrs K Tighe
Miss M ChowdhuryMrs L Forrest-Charde
Miss P FreemanMiss L Kinder
Mrs A TozerMiss C Smales
Mrs T RahmanMrs K Smith
Mrs S AhmedMrs N Paffett
Mrs A Atkinson Mrs B Dandy
Mrs A PerryMiss M Jones
Miss S Watson 
  
Rainbow Fish Inclusion Teaching Assistants 
Miss O HenleyMrs S Smith
Mrs C Tull Mrs J Brewer 
Miss G CassinMiss A Abraham
  
Nursery Nurse
Mrs E MooreMrs D Stickland
Miss M HargreavesMiss E Vaughan
  
Midday Supervisors 
Mrs K Aldridge Mrs M Corbin (Fist Aider)
Miss C WillettMiss S Carter
Miss A BegumMrs M Shaw
Miss L BrowerMrs A Begum
Miss S CrossMrs M Fida
Mr D SizerMiss F Manushaqe
Mrs P Medway